Dr. Joann Mundin
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1407357114
Dr. Joann Mundin MD, FRCPC, MSC, DABP
Psychiatrist
She is located at 4966 El Camino Real Suite 224 in Los Altos, CA 94022. Can help patients with the following: Antisocial Personality Disorder (ASPD), Autism, Eating Disorder, Panic Disorder, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Wilson-Turner Syndrome. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1407357114. Appointment can be made via the phone number (702) 613-1270. She is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Joann Mundin, being an psychiatrist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Joann Mundin.
- Amnesia
- Anorexia Nervosa
- Antisocial Personality Disorder (ASPD)
- Anxiety
- Aphasia
- Asperger Syndrome (AS)
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Autism
- Avoidant Personality Disorder
- Binge Eating Disorder
- Bipolar Disorder
- Body Dysmorphic Disorder (BDD)
- Borderline Personality Disorder (BPD)
- Bulimia Nervosa
- Dementia
- Depression
- Dissociative Fugue
- Dissociative Identity Disorder
- Drug Abuse
- Eating Disorder
- Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
- Grief
- Hypersomnia
- Insomnia
- Isolation
- Learning Disability
- Mental Illness
- Mood Disorders
- Munchausen Syndrome
- Narcissistic Personality Disorder (NPD)
- Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
- Online Therapy
- Panic Disorder
- Persistent Depressive Disorder
- Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
- Phobias
- Postpartum Depression (PPD)
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
- Psychotic Disorder
- Rape and Sexual Assault
- Relationship Issues
- Schizoaffective Disorder
- Schizophrenia
- Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
- Sleepwalking
- Speech Disorders
- Stress
- Tardive Dyskinesia
- Tics
- Trauma
- Wilson-Turner Syndrome
Payments received
Drug payment
| Otsuka Pharmaceutical | $80 |
| Lundbeck | $38 |
| Alkermes | $18 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $157 |
Looking for more Psychiatrists?
Out of the 14 psychiatrists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 164 Main Street Los Altos, 94022, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 216 900 North San Antonio Road Los Altos, 94022, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 227 Verano Drive Los Altos, 94022, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 721 East 12200 South Suite 101 Draper, 84020, UT
- Gender: Male
- Address: 27965 Roble Blanco Drive Los Altos Hills, 94022, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 110 5050 EL Camino Real Los Altos, 94022, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 224 4966 El Camino Real Los Altos, 94022, CA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1660 Hamilton Avenue Suite 100 San Jose, 95125, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Adminstration 700 Potomac Street Aurora, 80011, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 4 350 2nd Street Los Altos, 94022, CA
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Joann Mundin have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Joann Mundin is affiliated with Ely Mental Health.
Where can you meet with Dr. Joann Mundin?
Dr. Joann Mundin's office is located at 4966 El Camino Real Suite 224 in Los Altos, CA 94022.
Does Dr. Joann Mundin accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Joann Mundin accepts insurance.
What conditions does Dr. Joann Mundin treat?
Dr. Joann Mundin provides treatment for Antisocial Personality Disorder (ASPD), Autism, Eating Disorder, Panic Disorder, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Wilson-Turner Syndrome. For the full list see this list.